Zeler Advisory Data Privacy Policy

  1. ZELER ADVISORY, a company incorporated and operating under the laws of Greece, with registered office at Iraklitou 3 str., Halandri 15238 (“We”, “Us”, “Zeler Advisory”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy relates to services provided (“Services”) and sets out the basis on which the data provided by you in any way (email, social media, telephone, website, …) will be processed by us.

Zeler Advisory offers talent management, organization & development, training, recruitment and other consulting services related to Human Resources Management (“Consulting Services”) as well as Data Information Services (“Data Services”), by representing Willis Towers Watson Data Services in Greece. We may collect information about you in connection with the above mentioned services.

Information We Collect About You

In the course of our Services, We collect and process some or all of the following types of information about you:

  1. Recruitment: Information such as full name, age, contact details (e-mail address, home address, telephone contact number), your career history and future career aspirations including compensation details, Information and certifications regarding your educational background and potential trainings. All the information stated in your CV/Resume or/and the information you register in our forms when applying through our website.
  2. Data & Advisory Services: Anonymized information provided by our clients in the course of advisory services and or data services such as job title, compensation details, date of hire.
  3. Use of Tools in Assessments Centers: Information such as Job Title, Name, Email address.

We may use one or more third-party vendor(s) (“Vendor”) and/or partner(s) (“Partner”) to deliver our Services. In this case -if applicable- any personal information that you provide through the Vendor/Partner Page will be collected by the Vendor/Partner and not by Zeler Advisory, and will be subject to the Vendor’s / Partner’s privacy policy, rather than this Policy. Zeler Advisory has no control over, and shall not be responsible for, the Vendor’s / Partner’s use of information collected through the Vendor / Partner’s Page. Please note that this Policy does not address the collection and use of information through the Vendor / Partner Page or the privacy or information practices of the Vendor/Partner.

If you submit any personal information relating to other people to us or to our service providers in connection with the Services, you must be able to prove that you have the authority to do so and that you permit us to use the information in accordance with this Policy.

 

 

How We Use The Information We Collect

We use the information we collect in support of our Services. Here below are indicatively and not solely some of the ways in which we may use personal and other information:

  • To respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests. If you contact us, we may keep a record of your contact information and correspondence, and we may use any information you provide in your message to respond to your inquiry.
  • To deliver and perform effectively our Consulting and/or Data Services.
  • To provide you with information, news, events, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you.
  • To cover any of our business purposes, such as data analysis, audits, recruitment, procurement, financial transactions, ……

Disclosure of your information

Disclosure to clients. In the course of our Consulting Services, we may disclose the information provided by you or our client organizations who have engaged our services. More specifically, Zeler Advisory discloses information to the employer/client that has engaged Zeler Advisory and to designated client personnel. Information (such as job title, pay data, etc.) collected by our consultants or provided by our client may be maintained in a shared folder, to which our client, and certain personnel designated by our client, will have access both during and after the conclusion of our assignment.  We may also provide personal information regarding candidates, including the results of assessments taken through our Recruitment Services and related data, to prospective employers that have engaged Zeler Advisory to fulfill search requests, or to reference sources.

Disclosure to affiliates and strategic alliance partners. Zeler Advisory partners with Willis Towers Watson (Data Services), Cubiks (Assessment Services) and The KPI Institute (Training Programs). Zeler Advisory discloses information to them in order to jointly and effectively provide and deliver services to you or to enable them to contact you regarding additional products and services that you have expressed an interest in.

Disclosure to service providers. Zeler Advisory works with third parties who provide services that may include, but are not necessarily limited to training providers, assessment validation services; website hosting and IT consulting services; data analysis; payroll services; public relations services; attorneys, accountants, and other administrative and back-up and security services. As part of providing those services, such third parties will be provided with access to personal information if necessary.

 

 

How we store your personal data

Where we store your personal data. Your personal information may be collected, used, processed, disclosed and transferred to and within the European Union where we have facilities or in which we engage service providers and/or affiliates. By using our Services, you consent to the transfer of information to countries outside of your country of residence, which may have different data protection rules than in your country.

Security. Zeler Advisory maintains appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect the security of your data against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or alteration. Despite this, the security of the transmission of information via the Internet cannot always be guaranteed and you acknowledge this in your access and use of our Websites. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure, please immediately notify us by sending e-mail here: gdpr@zeleradvisory.com or call us at +30 210 6850320.

Retention Period. We will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Third Party Websites

The Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and terms of use and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies and terms of use. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of each of those websites before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Please note that we are not responsible for the collection, usage and disclosure policies and practices (including the data security practices) of other organizations, such as LinkedIn, Google, Microsoft or social media platform provider, operating system provider, wireless service provider or device manufacturer, including any personal information you disclose to other organizations through or in connection or our Social Media Pages.

Your Rights

At any given time, you can contact us at gdpr@zeleradvisory.com in order to:

 

  • ask questions about how we handle personal information
  • access and/or a copy of your personal data
  • review, correct or update your personal data
  • object in processing or automated processing and/or erasure of your personal data (unless another legal or conventional obligation forces otherwise)
  • withdraw of your previously given consent

 

Also, you have the right to file a complaint on the Greek Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).

 

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes we may make to our Policy in the future will be made available to you through our Website. Your continued use of the Services and the Website shall be deemed your acceptance of the varied Privacy Policy.

Contact

If you have questions, comments or complaints about our handling or protection of your personal data or you wish to change your personal data or to exercise any and all your rights as a data subject, please contact us at info@zeleradvisory.com.

Cookies Policy

Zeleradvisory uses cookies on the https://zeleradvisory.com website (the “Service”). By using the Service, you consent to the use of cookies.

Our Cookies Policy explains what cookies are, how we use cookies, how third-parties we may partner with may use cookies on the Service, your choices regarding cookies and further information about cookies. This Cookies Policy for Zeleradvisory is powered by TermsFeed.

What are cookies

Cookies are small pieces of text sent by your web browser by a website you visit. A cookie file is stored in your web browser and allows the Service or a third-party to recognize you and make your next visit easier and the Service more useful to you.

Cookies can be “persistent” or “session” cookies. Persistent cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when you go offline, while session cookies are deleted as soon as you close your web browser.

How Zeleradvisory uses cookies

When you use and access the Service, we may place a number of cookies files in your web browser.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

To enable certain functions of the Service

We use both session and persistent cookies on the Service and we use different types of cookies to run the Service:

Essential cookies. We may use essential cookies to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts.

What are your choices regarding cookies

If you’d like to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser.

Please note, however, that if you delete cookies or refuse to accept them, you might not be able to use all of the features we offer, you may not be able to store your preferences, and some of our pages might not display properly.

For the Chrome web browser, please visit this page from Google: https://support.google.com/accounts/a

For the Internet Explorer web browser, please visit this page from Microsoft:

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/27883

For the Firefox web browser, please visit this page from Mozilla: https://support.mozilla.org/en- US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info- websites-stored

For the Safari web browser, please visit this page from Apple: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411 locale=en_US

For any other web browser, please visit your web browser’s official web pages.

Where can you find more information about cookies

You can learn more about cookies and the following third-party websites:

AllAboutCookies:

http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

Network Advertising Initiative:

http://www.networkadvertising.org/

Revised Date: May 23, 2018

Relationships define us

We Believe in Creating Results through Trust, Knowledge and Commitment

CALL